Eaton 1U Logic Control Unit for the NRFP Robotic Fiber Panel System

Part No. NRFP-LCU-1

by Eaton Corporation

$25307.99

Eaton 1U Logic Control Unit for the NRFP Robotic Fiber Panel System

1.70" (43.18 mm) Height x 17.50" (444.50 mm) Width x 27.50" (698.50 mm) Depth - Black

Part No. NRFP-LCU-1

by Eaton Corporation

$25307.99
General Information
ManufacturerEaton Corporation
Manufacturer Part NumberNRFP-LCU-1
Brand NameEaton
Product ModelNRFP-LCU-1
Product Name1U Logic Control Unit for the NRFP Robotic Fiber Panel System
Marketing Information

For Powering and Controlling Your Tripp Lite NRFP Robotic Fiber Panel System

The NRFP-LCU-1 comes with a logic control unit, a signaling cable that attaches to your Tripp Lite NRFP-500MM-CP or NRFP-500SM-CP Robotic Fiber Panel System, and a ground cable that connects to the facility ground. It mounts into 1U of space anywhere in your 4-post rack enclosure, including directly above the Robotic Fiber Panel System, which allows adequate space for connecting the LCU control and ground cable. The power cable connections are located on the front panel, as are three LEDs that indicate the system's functional status at a glance.

Product TypeRobotic Fiber Panel System Logic Control Unit
Physical Characteristics
Color FamilyBlack
Product ColorBlack
Form FactorRack-mountable
Height1.70" (43.18 mm)
Width17.50" (444.50 mm)
Depth27.50" (698.50 mm)
Weight (Approximate)24 lb (10886.22 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • 1U Logic Control Unit for the NRFP Robotic Fiber Panel System
  • Signaling cable
  • Grounding cable
Application/UsageRobotic Fiber Panel System
CompatibilityTripp Lite Robotic Fiber Panel System:
  • NRFP-500MM-CP
  • NRFP-500SM-CP
Country of OriginIsrael
TAA CompliantYes
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental ComplianceRestriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)
ConditionNo
Warranty
Limited Warranty1 Year
patch panels (2)
$253083.99
$176888.99