AddOn Cisco SFP+ Module

Part No. DWDM-SFP10G-C45C52-40-I-AO

by AddOn

AddOn Cisco SFP+ Module

For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-DWDM - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

Part No. DWDM-SFP10G-C45C52-40-I-AO

by AddOn

$1686.99
General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberDWDM-SFP10G-C45C52-40-I-AO
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameCisco SFP+ Module
Marketing Information

This Cisco® DWDM-SFP10G-C45C52-40-I compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1542.14nm to 1535.82nm using an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between -40 and 85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports1
Connector TypeLC
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-DWDM
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental Certification
  • RoHS
  • WEEE
  • REACH
Country of OriginUnited States/United Kingdom
TAA CompliantYes
ConditionNo
UPC195285205674
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime