Urban Armor Gear Metropolis SE Carrying Case (Folio) for 11" Apple iPad Air (5th Generation), iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet, Apple Pencil, Stylus - Mallard

Part No. 12329X115555

by Urban Armor Gear, Inc

Urban Armor Gear Metropolis SE Carrying Case (Folio) for 11" Apple iPad Air (5th Generation), iPad Pro (3rd Generation) Tablet, Apple Pencil, Stylus - Mallard

Impact Resistant, Drop Resistant, Shock Resistant - 10.60" (269.24 mm) Height x 7.40" (187.96 mm) Width x 0.65" (16.51 mm) Depth

Part No. 12329X115555

by Urban Armor Gear, Inc

$43.99
General Information
ManufacturerUrban Armor Gear, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number12329X115555
Brand NameUrban Armor Gear
Product LineMetropolis SE
Product NameMetropolis SE Series iPad Air 10.9" (5th Gen, 2022) Case - Mallard
Marketing Information

Metropolis SE Series features a sleek silhouette and provides your tablet with 360-degree unstoppable protection. A modern aesthetic paired with a soft, impact-resistant core to shield your tablet from drops. Complete with a versatile smooth folio cover that doubles as a stand. Functionality and protection in perfect harmony.

  • Tested for medical environments (UAG case can be sanitized with medical-grade wipes and disinfectants repeatedly without altering case integrity.)
  • Adjustable stand with auto wake/sleep folio cover.
  • Apple Pencil holder and compatible with Apple Pencil Pairing/Charging.
  • Product TypeCarrying Case
    Product Information
    StyleFolio
    Maximum Screen Size Supported11"
    Physical Characteristics
    Color FamilyOther
    Product ColorMallard
    Durability
    • Impact Resistant
    • Drop Resistant
    • Shock Resistant
    Height10.60" (269.24 mm)
    Width7.40" (187.96 mm)
    Depth0.65" (16.51 mm)
    Weight (Approximate)9.92 oz (281.23 g)
    Miscellaneous
    Application/Usage
    • Tablet
    • Apple Pencil
    • Stylus
    CompatibilityApple - iPad Air 10.9 (5th Gen, 2022)
    Brand CompatibilityApple
    Tablet Model Compatibility
    • iPad Air (5th Generation)
    • iPad Pro (3rd Generation)
    ConditionNo
    UPC810070368159
    Warranty
    Limited WarrantyLifetime