Amer Mounts LCD/LED Monitor Stand Supports up to 24" , 17.6lbs and VESA

Part No. AMR1S

by Amer Networks, Inc

Amer Mounts LCD/LED Monitor Stand Supports up to 24" , 17.6lbs and VESA

Up to 24" Screen Support - 17.64 lb (8000 g) Load Capacity - Flat Panel Display Type Supported - 17.01" (432.05 mm) Height x 8.74" (222 mm) Width - Desktop - Black

Part No. AMR1S

by Amer Networks, Inc

$150.99
General Information
ManufacturerAmer Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberAMR1S
Brand NameAmer Mounts
Product NameLCD/LED Monitor Stand Supports up to 24" , 17.6lbs and VESA
Marketing Information

This extremely versatile product supports up to one 24" monitor with a maximum weight of 17.5 lbs. Not only will this strong and sturdy mount have no trouble holding VESA certified 75x75 or 100x100 monitors, (fitting the above criteria), it is also very easily adjustable!

  • Monitor has 360º rotation (meaning landscape, portrait, or anything in-between) and swivel (side to side)

  • Also included is 20º tilt up to 5º tilt down ensuring maximum user comfort

  • 14.76" maximum height from the desk to the center of the mounting head

  • With the brush of a finger, your monitor can be adjusted max 130 mm up or down

Benefits of Stand Mounting:

This type of mount is the classic desk stand. Maneuverable and reliable, stand mounts are the most popular mounting choice for monitors.

  • Can be moved around your desk, no unscrewing necessary

  • Reliable; most people rely on stands to support their monitors

  • No need for a desk lip to mount onto like clamp based mounts

Product TypeDisplay Stand
Technical Information
Number of Displays Supported1
Display Type SupportedFlat Panel
Height AdjustableYes
Maximum Screen Size Supported24"
Maximum Load Capacity17.64 lb (8000 g)
Features
  • Swivel
  • Tilt
  • Rotate
  • Adjustable Torque
Physical Characteristics
Mounting Pattern
  • 75 x 75
  • 100 x 100
Color FamilyBlack
Product ColorBlack
Product Material
  • Steel
  • Aluminum
  • Plastic
Form FactorDesktop
Height17.01" (432.05 mm)
Width8.74" (222 mm)
Length9.92" (251.97 mm)
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • Easy Install
  • Smart Torque Adjust
  • +/- 20 degree tilt in any direction
  • Arms Rotate 360 Degrees About the Central Pole
  • Smart Cable Management
Country of OriginTaiwan
TAA CompliantYes
ConditionNo
UPC0650177302911
Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year