Amer Mobile Media Conference Computer / TV Display Cart with Motorized Lift

Part No. AMRM6E1

by Amer Networks, Inc

Amer Mobile Media Conference Computer / TV Display Cart with Motorized Lift

Up to 65" Screen Support - 176.40 lb (80013.69 g) Load Capacity - 70.12" (1781 mm) Height x 44.29" (1125 mm) Width x 31.65" (804 mm) Depth - Steel, Plastic, Aluminum Alloy

Part No. AMRM6E1

by Amer Networks, Inc

$1689.99
General Information
ManufacturerAmer Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberAMRM6E1
Brand NameAmer
Product NameMobile Media Conference Computer / TV Display Cart with Motorized Lift
Marketing Information

The AMRM6E1 mobile computer or Television Display Cart enables great flexibility for your presentation needs. No more static positioning of your TV or Computer Displays, move it to were you need it with ease.

This Amer Mobile Display Cart supports a 700 x 600mm VESA pattern to mount TVs and other displays. A device tray and storage bin are also included for organization. This system is height adjustable with an electrical lift, allowing for the display to be adjusted to your desired presentation height or to aid in transport through doorways and other obstacles. A touch lift model called the AMRM6 is available for those
needing a powered lift.

The TV/Monitor panel suggested support size is 32" to 65" and weight support is 80Kg(176.4lbs). Making this unit ideal for 32", 39", 40", 42", 46", 47", 48", 49", 50", 55", 58", 60", 62" ,65"and any other TV / panel sizes provided the maximin weight of 80Kg is not exceeded.

Product TypeDisplay Stand
Technical Information
Height AdjustableYes
Maximum Adjustable Stand Height19.70" (500.38 mm)
Maximum Screen Size Supported65"
Maximum Load Capacity176.40 lb (80013.69 g)
Features
  • Mobility
  • Accessory Tray
  • Storage Bin
  • Electric Lift
  • Lockable Casters
  • Cable Management
Physical Characteristics
Mounting Pattern700 x 600
Product Material
  • Steel
  • Plastic
  • Aluminum Alloy
Height70.12" (1781 mm)
Width44.29" (1125 mm)
Depth31.65" (804 mm)
Weight (Approximate)63.80 lb (28939.19 g)