Kensington Stay-on K62550WW Carrying Case for 14" Notebook, Chromebook - Black

Part No. K62550WW

by Kensington Computer Products Group

Kensington Stay-on K62550WW Carrying Case for 14" Notebook, Chromebook - Black

Water Resistant Shell, Slip Resistant Feet, Spill Resistant, Tear Resistant, Shock Absorbing, Drop Resistant, Bump Resistant, Bang Resistant, Impact Resistant, Scratch Resistant, Damage Resistant, ... - Hand Strap, Shoulder Strap - 1.25" (31.75 mm) Height x 14.50" (368.30 mm) Width x 11.13" (282.58 mm) Depth - 1 Pack

Part No. K62550WW

by Kensington Computer Products Group

$26.99
General Information
ManufacturerKensington Computer Products Group
Manufacturer Part NumberK62550WW
Brand NameKensington
Product LineStay-on
Product ModelK62550WW
Product NameStay-On Case for 14" Chromebooks & Laptops
Marketing Information

Get professional-grade protection and durability with the Chromebooks & Laptops. Made to handle the use and abuse of a K-12 environment, the water-resistant case features shock-absorbing foam bumpers that hold the Chromebook tight and protect it from damage; an always-on design that opens 180-degrees, so students can leave the case on while they work; non-slip feet to keep the case from sliding or shifting while working; ventilation channels to ensure proper air flow and prevent overheating; a hand strap and detachable shoulder strap; and easy-to-grip paracord zipper pulls.

Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeCarrying Case
Product Information
AccessibilityClamshell
Carrying Options
  • Hand Strap
  • Shoulder Strap
Maximum Screen Size Supported14"
Closure TypeZipper
Physical Characteristics
Color FamilyBlack
Product ColorBlack
Material Details
  • EVA Foam Bumper
  • Rubber Feet
  • Durability
    • Water Resistant Shell
    • Slip Resistant Feet
    • Spill Resistant
    • Tear Resistant
    • Shock Absorbing
    • Drop Resistant
    • Bump Resistant
    • Bang Resistant
    • Impact Resistant
    • Scratch Resistant
    • Damage Resistant
    • Heat Resistant
    Height1.25" (31.75 mm)
    Width14.50" (368.30 mm)
    Depth11.13" (282.58 mm)
    Weight (Approximate)1.34 lb (607.81 g)
    Miscellaneous
    Package Contents
    • Stay-On Case for 14" Chromebooks & Laptops
    • Shoulder Strap
    Application/Usage
    • Notebook
    • Chromebook
    • ID Card
    Country of OriginChina
    ConditionNo
    UPC085896625506