The Joy Factory aXtion Bold MP Rugged Carrying Case for 13" Apple iPad Air 13 (2025), iPad Air 13 (2026) Tablet

Part No. CWA5123MP

by The Joy Factory

The Joy Factory aXtion Bold MP Rugged Carrying Case for 13" Apple iPad Air 13 (2025), iPad Air 13 (2026) Tablet

Shock Proof, Drop Resistant, Dust Resistant, Moisture Resistant - Hand Strap, Shoulder Strap, Handle - 11.75" (298.45 mm) Height x 9.65" (245.11 mm) Width x 0.94" (23.88 mm) Depth

Part No. CWA5123MP

by The Joy Factory

$135.99
General Information
ManufacturerThe Joy Factory
Manufacturer Part NumberCWA5123MP
Brand NameThe Joy Factory
Product LineaXtion Bold MP
Product NameaXtion Bold MP for iPad Air 13-inch (M4) | 13-inch (M3)
Marketing Information

Military-grade certified shockproof, durable, rugged case with built-in screen protector, MagConnect compatibility, and hands-free adaptability

Built for the mobile workforce, the aXtion Bold MP for iPad Air 13" (M4) | 13" (M3) case delivers superior protection and hands-free adaptability in demanding environments. It safeguards your device against drops, dust, and moisture while maximizing your productivity.

  • Military-Grade Toughness: MIL-STD-810H shockproof certification with reinforced corners
  • 360° Defense: Built-in screen protector, port covers, and camera lens protectors
  • Seamless Usability: Integrated module featuring a rotating kickstand, silicone hand strap, and MagConnect compatibility
  • Full Device Access: Touch ID compatible with a secure Apple Pencil Pro / USB-C charging holder
  • Hands-Free Ready: Features tether ports for an optional universal shoulder strap
Product TypeCarrying Case
Product Information
Carrying Options
  • Hand Strap
  • Shoulder Strap
  • Handle
Case Features
  • Built-in Screen Protector
  • Kickstand
  • Pencil Holder
Maximum Screen Size Supported13"
AdjustableYes
Physical Characteristics
RuggedYes
Material Details

Silicone - Hand Strap

Durability
  • Shock Proof
  • Drop Resistant
  • Dust Resistant
  • Moisture Resistant
Height11.75" (298.45 mm)
Width9.65" (245.11 mm)
Depth0.94" (23.88 mm)
Weight (Approximate)1.45 lb (657.71 g)
Miscellaneous
Application/UsageTablet
Compatibility

Apple - iPad Air 13 (2026) , iPad Air 13 (2025) , A3268, A3269, A3271 , Pencil

Brand CompatibilityApple
Tablet Model Compatibility
  • iPad Air 13 (2025)
  • iPad Air 13 (2026)
ConditionNo
UPC810041121981