MSI Modern MD342CQPW - ModernMD342CQPW - Business Productivity Monitor - 34" VA UWQHD Adaptive-Sync Display - HDMI - DisplayPort

Part No. ModernMD342CQPW

by MSI

MSI Modern MD342CQPW - ModernMD342CQPW - Business Productivity Monitor - 34" VA UWQHD Adaptive-Sync Display - HDMI - DisplayPort

1500R Curve - HDR Ready - 1 x Headphone-out

Part No. ModernMD342CQPW

by MSI

$513.99
General Information
ManufacturerMSI
Manufacturer Part NumberModernMD342CQPW
Brand NameMSI
Product LineModern
Product SeriesMD
Product ModelMD342CQPW
Product NameModern MD342CQPW Widescreen LCD Monitor
Marketing InformationThe Modern Monitor seamlessly integrates sleek design with vivid performance, catering to those who value both aesthetics and functionality. Its elegant curves and vibrant display provide a superior visual experience, making it an ideal choice for your studio and media work.
Product TypeLCD Monitor
Technical Information
Number of Screens1
Screen Size Class34"
Viewable Screen Size34"
Screen ModeUW-QHD
Panel TechnologyVertical Alignment (VA)
Response Time1 ms
Response Time Details
  • 1 ms MPRT
  • 4 ms GTG
Aspect Ratio21:9
Pixel Pitch0.23175 mm x 0.23175 mm
Horizontal Viewing Angle178°
Vertical Viewing Angle178°
Mount TypeWall Mountable
Features
  • sRGB
  • HDR Ready
  • Anti-glare
  • Cable Lock Slot
  • EyesErgo Technology
  • Eye Care Technology
  • Eye-Q Technology
  • Low Blue Light
  • Flicker-free
  • Ergonomic Design
  • Picture by Picture
  • Picture in Picture
  • Cable Management
Adjustable StandYes
Stand Adjustments
  • Swivel
  • Height
  • Pivot
  • Tilt
Curved ScreenYes
Curvature1500R
Active Display Area (H x V)31.39" (797.20 mm) x 13.14" (333.70 mm)
Video
Maximum Resolution3440 x 1440
Standard Refresh Rate120 Hz
Color Supported1.07 Billion Colors
Native Contrast Ratio3,500:1
Brightness300 cd/m²
Tearing Prevention TechnologyVESA Adaptive Sync
Color Gamut
  • 92% Adobe RGB
  • 95% DCI-P3
  • 119% sRGB
Native Resolution3440 x 1440
Audio
Number of Speakers2
SpeakersYes
Interfaces/Ports
HDMIYes
HDMI Version2.0b
USBYes
DisplayPortYes
USB Type-CYes
Number of HDMI Inputs2
Total Number of HDMI Ports2
Number of USB Ports4
Number of USB Type-B Ports1
Number of DisplayPorts1
Total Number of USB Type-C Ports1
USB Type-BYes
Interface
  • HDMI
  • DisplayPort
Built-in Devices
Built-in Devices
  • USB Hub
  • KVM Switch
Power Description
Frequency
  • 50 Hz
  • 60 Hz
Physical Characteristics
VESA Mount CompatibleYes
VESA Mount Standard75 x 75
Color FamilyDual Color
Product Color
  • Black
  • White
Height424.10 mm
Width808.60 mm
Depth250.60 mm
Height with Stand16.70" (424.10 mm)
Width with Stand31.83" (808.60 mm)
Depth with Stand9.87" (250.60 mm)
Weight (Approximate)17.75 lb (8050 g)
Weight with Stand (Approximate)17.86 lb (8100 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • Modern MD342CQPW Widescreen LCD Monitor
  • 1 x DisplayPort 1.2a cable
  • 1 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-B to A cable
  • 1 x Power Adaptor
  • 1 x Power Cord
  • 1 x Quick Guide
  • 4 x VESA Wall Mount Screws
Application/UsageBusiness
ConditionNo
UPC824142341896
Warranty
Limited Warranty36 Month
;
connector adapters (1)
connector cables (6)
screens & filters (1)