Rain Design mBar pro+

Part No. 10087

by Rain Design, Inc

Rain Design mBar pro+

6.30" (160.02 mm) Height x 9.60" (243.84 mm) Width x 0.50" (12.70 mm) Depth - Anodized - Aluminum - Black - For Notebook, MacBook - Portable, Foldable, Lightweight, Tilt, Adjustable Depth - 1

Part No. 10087

by Rain Design, Inc

$115.99
General Information
ManufacturerRain Design, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number10087
Brand NameRain Design
Product LinemBar pro+
Product NamemBar pro+
Marketing Information

Take it easy.

Designed to let you work comfortably, on the go. mBar pro raises and tilts your MacBook, makes viewing, typing and swiping on the Touch Bar easier. mBar's minimal design complements your MacBook. It's so portable, lightweight and easy to use that you will be happy to bring it with you anywhere.

Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeNotebook Stand
Technical Information
FinishingAnodized
Application/Usage
  • Notebook
  • MacBook
Features
  • Portable
  • Foldable
  • Lightweight
  • Tilt
  • Adjustable Depth
Physical Characteristics
Color FamilyBlack
Product ColorBlack
Product MaterialAluminum
Height6.30" (160.02 mm)
Width9.60" (243.84 mm)
Depth0.50" (12.70 mm)
Weight (Approximate)7.20 oz (204.12 g)
Miscellaneous
Compatibility

Apple - MacBook

ConditionNo
UPC0198715536836