STM Goods Carrying Case (Backpack) for 16" to 17" Apple Notebook - Black

Part No. STM-111-542Q-01

by STM Goods

STM Goods Carrying Case (Backpack) for 16" to 17" Apple Notebook - Black

600D Polyester, 750D Dobby Polyester Body - Shoulder Strap, Handle - 19.90" (505.46 mm) Height x 12.80" (325.12 mm) Width x 9.30" (236.22 mm) Depth - Large Size - 32 L Volume Capacity

Part No. STM-111-542Q-01

by STM Goods

$116.99
General Information
ManufacturerSTM Goods
Manufacturer Part NumberSTM-111-542Q-01
Brand NameSTM Goods
Product NameRuckworks 32L Backpack
Marketing Information

The Ruckworks 32L Backpack (17") delivers expanded capacity, smart organization, and durable construction for modern professionals. With room for a 17" laptop and a full day's worth of gear, it transitions seamlessly from office to airport to client meetings.

Thoughtful storage keeps tech, accessories, and essentials organized, while ergonomic padding and breathable materials ensure comfort from morning commute to late-night travel. Built tough and sized right, Ruckworks is the business backpack that keeps pace with how you work.

Product TypeCarrying Case
Product Information
StyleBackpack
Carrying Options
  • Shoulder Strap
  • Handle
Case Features
  • Expandable
  • Ergonomic
  • Padded
  • Breathable
  • Front Pocket
  • Accessory Pocket
  • Reinforced Handle
  • Padded Shoulder Strap
  • Breathable Back
  • Side Pocket
  • Bottle Pocket
Minimum Screen Size Supported16"
Maximum Screen Size Supported17"
Additional CompartmentsFront Pocket
Volume Capacity32 L
Laptop CompartmentYes
SizeLarge
Physical Characteristics
Color FamilyBlack
Product ColorBlack
Product Material
  • 600D Polyester
  • 750D Dobby Polyester
Height19.90" (505.46 mm)
Width12.80" (325.12 mm)
Depth9.30" (236.22 mm)
Weight (Approximate)2.30 lb (1043.26 g)
Miscellaneous
Application/UsageNotebook
Compatibility

Apple - MacBook Pro

Brand CompatibilityApple
ConditionNo
UPC810046117835
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime