Logitech Rugged Combo 4c Touch iPad Keyboard Case, iPad (10th Gen, A16) Case with Trackpad, Military-Grade Drop Protection, USB-C Port, Smart Connector, Pencil Holder

Part No. 920-014146

by Logitech

Logitech Rugged Combo 4c Touch iPad Keyboard Case, iPad (10th Gen, A16) Case with Trackpad, Military-Grade Drop Protection, USB-C Port, Smart Connector, Pencil Holder

Drop Resistant - Polyurethane, Plastic Body - 10.08" (256 mm) Height x 7.36" (187 mm) Width x 0.79" (20 mm) Depth

Part No. 920-014146

by Logitech

$183.99
General Information
ManufacturerLogitech
Manufacturer Part Number920-014146
Brand NameLogitech
Product LineRugged Combo 4c Touch
Product NameRugged Combo 4c Touch Tablet Case
Marketing Information

Rugged Combo 4c Touch for iPad offers uninterrupted learning in the classroom. This slim keyboard case with rugged protection has a Multi-Touch trackpad, pry-resistant keys and a USB-C port for charging. Students can charge iPad and connect headsets simultaneously, ensuring quality learning and increased focus across every grade and assignment.

Designed with educators, administrators, and IT specialists, Rugged Combo empowers both students and educators with a tool for easy collaboration, increased focus, and seamless content engagement throughout the learning experience. Rugged Combo 4c Touch also delivers military-grade drop protection, connects instantly with Smart Connector, and includes a full row of iPadOS® shortcut keys plus a convenient spot for a digital pencil.

Product TypeKeyboard/Cover Case
Product Information
Case Features
  • Built-in Trackpad
  • USB Charging Port
  • Magnetic
  • Pencil Holder
Maximum Screen Size Supported10.9"
Keyboard LocalizationEnglish (US)
Physical Characteristics
RuggedYes
Color FamilyBlue
Product ColorBlue
Product Material
  • Polyurethane
  • Plastic
DurabilityDrop Resistant
Withstand Drop Height79.20" (2011.68 mm)
Height10.08" (256 mm)
Width7.36" (187 mm)
Depth0.79" (20 mm)
Weight (Approximate)1.32 lb (600 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • Keyboard Case
  • Documentation
  • Additional Information

    Rugged Combo 4c / Rugged Combo 4c Touch

  • 1) Home: Go to home screen
  • 2) Screen brightness: Adjusts brightness down or up
  • 3) Search: Brings up iPadOS search field
  • 4)Siri®: Activate dictation mode, or long press for Siri
  • 5) Screenshot: Take snapshot of current screen
  • 6) Media controls: Back, Play/Pause, Forward
  • 7) Volume controls: Mute, Volume down, Volume up
  • 8) Screen lock: Locks iPad screen
  • Application/UsageTablet
    Compatibility

    Apple - iPad 10th Gen (A16)

    Brand CompatibilityApple
    Tablet Model CompatibilityiPad (10th Generation)
    ConditionNo
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty3 Year