Lenovo Legion 32Q-2c 32" Class WQHD Curved Screen LED Monitor - 16:9 - Eclipse Black

Part No. 68F5GACBUS

by Lenovo Group Limited

Lenovo Legion 32Q-2c 32" Class WQHD Curved Screen LED Monitor - 16:9 - Eclipse Black

31.5" Viewable - Fast Vertical Alignment (VA) - WLED Backlight - 2560 x 1440 - 1.07 Billion Colors - VESA Adaptive Sync/AMD FreeSync Premium - 400 cd/m² - 0.50 ms - 240 Hz Refresh Rate - Swivel, Height, Tilt - HDMI - DisplayPort - VESA Mount Compatible

Part No. 68F5GACBUS

by Lenovo Group Limited

$428.99
General Information
ManufacturerLenovo Group Limited
Manufacturer Part Number68F5GACBUS
Brand NameLenovo
Product LineLegion
Product Model32Q-2c
Product NameLegion 32Q-2c Monitor
Product TypeLED Monitor
Technical Information
Number of Screens1
Screen Size Class32"
Viewable Screen Size31.5"
Screen ModeWQHD
Panel TechnologyFast Vertical Alignment (VA)
Response Time0.50 ms
Response Time Details
  • 0.5 ms MPRT
  • 1 ms Level 4
  • 2 ms Level 3
  • 4 ms Level 2
  • 6 ms GTG
Aspect Ratio16:9
Pixel Pitch0.27240 mm x 0.27240 mm
Horizontal Viewing Angle178°
Vertical Viewing Angle178°
Backlight TechnologyWLED
Features
  • sRGB
  • Anti-glare
  • Low Blue Light
  • Ergonomic Design
  • Eyesafe Certified 2.0
  • VESA DisplayHDR 400
  • Lenovo Artery
  • Gaming Console
  • Natural Low Blue Light
  • Kensington Lock
Adjustable StandYes
Stand Adjustments
  • Swivel
  • Height
  • Tilt
Stand IncludedYes
Curved ScreenYes
Curvature1500R
Active Display Area (H x V)27.45" (697.30 mm) x 15.44" (392.30 mm)
Surface TreatmentAnti-glare
HDMI Feature SupportFixed Rate Link (FRL)
Video
Maximum Resolution2560 x 1440
Standard Refresh Rate240 Hz
Color Supported1.07 Billion Colors
Native Contrast Ratio4,000:1
Brightness400 cd/m²
Tearing Prevention TechnologyVESA Adaptive Sync/AMD FreeSync Premium
Color Gamut
  • 99% sRGB
  • 95% DCI-P3
Pixel Per Inch (PPI)93
Brightness (Peak)410 cd/m²
Audio
SpeakersNo
Interfaces/Ports
HDMIYes
HDMI Version

2.1

DisplayPortYes
Total Number of HDMI Ports2
Number of DisplayPorts1
Number of HDMI 2.1 Ports2
Built-in Devices
WebcamNo
MicrophoneNo
Software
Operating System Supported
  • Windows 10
  • Windows 11
Power Description
Operating Power Consumption30 W
Maximum Power Consumption45 W
Physical Characteristics
VESA Mount CompatibleYes
VESA Mount Standard100 x 100
Color FamilyBlack
Product ColorEclipse Black
Bezel Width70.87 mil (1.80 mm)
Height423.10 mm
Width714.70 mm
Depth102.80 mm
Height with Stand23.39" (594.10 mm)
Width with Stand28.14" (714.70 mm)
Depth with Stand9.06" (230 mm)
Compressed Height with Stand18.07" (459.10 mm)
Extended Height with Stand23.39" (594.10 mm)
Weight (Approximate)11.46 lb (5200 g)
Weight with Stand (Approximate)18.74 lb (8500 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • Legion 32Q-2c Monitor
  • Stand
  • 1 x DP cable (1.8m)
  • 1 x Power cable (1.8m)
  • Quick setup guide
  • Warranty booklet
Environmental ComplianceRestriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)
ConditionNo
UPC199273902699
Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year